Active

DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED Financials

Company number
02837346Copy
Copy
Registered office
135 Church Road, Folkestone CT20 3ER
Incorporated
19/07/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£71.23K2025
253.36%vs 2024

2024: £20.16K

Total Assets

£276.04K2025
-18.48%vs 2024

2024: £338.61K

Cash in Bank

£101.29K2025
1.60%vs 2024

2024: £99.69K

Total Liabilities

£152.53K2025
-39.32%vs 2024

2024: £251.38K

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £71.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £276.04K, cash in bank of £101.29K and total liabilities of £152.53K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £251.38K in 2024 to £152.53K in 2025 (-39.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.23K2025
253.36%from £20.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-13.65K2023£71.23K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£111.33K2023£101.29K2025
-9%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£283.87K2023£276.04K2025
-2.8%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£297.53K2023£152.53K2025
-48.7%vs 2023

-28.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-48.7%

£297.53K in 2023 to £152.53K in 2025

DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
66.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£42.09K22.31K-13.65K20.16K71.23K
Total Assets£404.03K324.73K283.87K338.61K276.04K
Cash in Bank£229.89K174.85K111.33K99.69K101.29K
Total Liabilities£361.93K302.42K297.53K251.38K152.53K
Employees1010111111

DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £71.23K for 2025. That compares with £20.16K in 2024, a change of 253.36%.

DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £276.04K for 2025. That compares with £338.61K in 2024, a change of -18.48%.

DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £101.29K for 2025. That compares with £99.69K in 2024, a change of 1.60%.

DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DETAILMOST TRADING LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 9%, total assets fell by 2.8%, total liabilities fell by 48.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.33K to £101.29K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.