Active

DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
08528890Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Fifteen Rosehill Montgomery Way, Rosehill Estate, Carlisle CA1 2RW
Incorporated
14/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.79M2024
11.71%vs 2023

2023: £2.49M

Total Assets

£7.08M2024
1.92%vs 2023

2023: £6.94M

Cash in Bank

£6.78M2024
3.11%vs 2023

2023: £6.57M

Total Liabilities

£4.15M2024
-2.90%vs 2023

2023: £4.28M

Employees

212024
-2vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £2.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.08M, cash in bank of £6.78M and total liabilities of £4.15M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.49M in 2023 to £2.79M in 2024 (11.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.79M2024
11.71%from £2.49M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.56M2022£2.79M2024
+9%vs 2022

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.20M2022£6.78M2024
+9.3%vs 2022

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.29M2022£7.08M2024
+12.6%vs 2022

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.70M2022£4.15M2024
+12.3%vs 2022

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022212024
+90.9%vs 2022+10

Biggest increase

Employees+90.9%

11 in 2022 to 21 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.36%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.66%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
163.21%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
95.74%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.17M2.56M2.49M2.79M
Total Assets£5.48M6.29M6.94M7.08M
Cash in Bank£5.39M6.20M6.57M6.78M
Total Liabilities£3.27M3.70M4.28M4.15M
Employees9112321

DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £2.79M for 2024. That compares with £2.49M in 2023, a change of 11.71%.

What total assets did DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED reported total assets of £7.08M for 2024. That compares with £6.94M in 2023, a change of 1.92%.

What cash in bank did DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.78M for 2024. That compares with £6.57M in 2023, a change of 3.11%.

How many people does DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED employ?

toggle

DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

How have DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 9%, cash in bank rose by 9.3%, total assets rose by 12.6% and total liabilities rose by 12.3%. Net assets compounded at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.56M to £2.79M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (+10).

Which years of DEVINE MUSIC LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.