DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14342960Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 342 Regents Park Road, London N3 2LJ
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.79K
Total Assets
2024: £1.04M
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.13K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £45.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M and cash in bank of £50.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £6.13K in 2024 to £50.01K in 2025 (716.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3.7%
£1.01M in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025
Every measure that changed in DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.32%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 4.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -840.00 | 23.79K | 45.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.01M | 1.04M | 1.04M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 6.13K | 50.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £45.01K for 2025. That compares with £23.79K in 2024, a change of 89.18%.
What total assets did DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024.
What cash in bank did DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.01K for 2025. That compares with £6.13K in 2024, a change of 716.16%.
How many people does DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED employ?
DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED's total assets rose by 3.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.01M to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of DEVONSHIRE HILL & PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.