DEY & CO. LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07124396Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Brookdale, 41 Clarence Road, Chesterfield S40 1LH
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £209.95K
Total Assets
2025: £336.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £126.73K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, DEY & CO. LTD reported net assets of £260.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.04K and total liabilities of £131.89K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £336.68K in 2025 to £392.04K in 2026 (16.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DEY & CO. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-30.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+12.5%
8 in 2024 to 9 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-60.5%
£658.64K in 2024 to £260.15K in 2026
DEY & CO. LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEY & CO. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.36%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.64%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEY & CO. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 667.04K | 721.85K | 658.64K | 209.95K | 260.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 838.17K | 900.92K | 807.67K | 336.68K | 392.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 171.13K | 179.07K | 149.03K | 126.73K | 131.89K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
DEY & CO. LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DEY & CO. LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEY & CO. LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DEY & CO. LTD report in 2026?
DEY & CO. LTD reported net assets of £260.15K for 2026. That compares with £209.95K in 2025, a change of 23.91%.
What total assets did DEY & CO. LTD report in 2026?
DEY & CO. LTD reported total assets of £392.04K for 2026. That compares with £336.68K in 2025, a change of 16.44%.
What total liabilities did DEY & CO. LTD report in 2026?
DEY & CO. LTD reported total liabilities of £131.89K for 2026. That compares with £126.73K in 2025, a change of 4.08%.
How many people does DEY & CO. LTD employ?
DEY & CO. LTD reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have DEY & CO. LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DEY & CO. LTD's net assets fell by 60.5%, total assets fell by 51.5%, total liabilities fell by 11.5% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 37.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £658.64K to £260.15K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of DEY & CO. LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.