DGL IMAGES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09477239Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Units 8/9 Parsons Court Welbury Way, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, Durham DL5 6ZE
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-20.79K
Total Assets
2024: £18.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.07K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DGL IMAGES LTD reported net assets of £-6.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.46K and total liabilities of £37.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-20.79K in 2024 to £-6.89K in 2025 (66.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DGL IMAGES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+7.5%
£34.74K in 2023 to £37.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-116%
£42.02K in 2023 to £-6.89K in 2025
DGL IMAGES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DGL IMAGES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -22.63%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 122.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DGL IMAGES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.07K | 15.82K | 42.02K | -20.79K | -6.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.79K | 65.08K | 76.76K | 18.28K | 30.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.72K | 49.26K | 34.74K | 39.07K | 37.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DGL IMAGES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DGL IMAGES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DGL IMAGES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DGL IMAGES LTD report in 2025?
DGL IMAGES LTD reported net assets of £-6.89K for 2025. That compares with £-20.79K in 2024, a change of 66.84%.
What total assets did DGL IMAGES LTD report in 2025?
DGL IMAGES LTD reported total assets of £30.46K for 2025. That compares with £18.28K in 2024, a change of 66.66%.
What total liabilities did DGL IMAGES LTD report in 2025?
DGL IMAGES LTD reported total liabilities of £37.36K for 2025. That compares with £39.07K in 2024, a change of -4.38%.
How many people does DGL IMAGES LTD employ?
DGL IMAGES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DGL IMAGES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DGL IMAGES LTD's net assets fell by 116%, total assets fell by 60.3%, total liabilities rose by 7.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 37% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.76K to £30.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of DGL IMAGES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.