Active

DHMO LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC546470Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Carden Place, Aberdeen AB10 1UT
Incorporated
28/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.56M2024
51.01%vs 2023

2023: £1.04M

Total Assets

£1.25M2024
71.80%vs 2023

2023: £727.56K

Cash in Bank

£78.32K2024
-4.83%vs 2023

2023: £82.29K

Total Liabilities

£288.14K2024
-6.75%vs 2023

2023: £308.98K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, DHMO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.25M, cash in bank of £78.32K and total liabilities of £288.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.04M in 2023 to £1.56M in 2024 (51.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.56M2024
51.01%from £1.04M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DHMO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£723.56K2022£1.56M2024
+116%vs 2022

+47.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£206.78K2022£78.32K2024
-62.1%vs 2022

-38.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£337.77K2022£1.25M2024
+270%vs 2022

+92.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£246.52K2022£288.14K2024
+16.9%vs 2022

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+270%

£337.77K in 2022 to £1.25M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.1%

£206.78K in 2022 to £78.32K in 2024

DHMO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DHMO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
125.17%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.05%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
27.18%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.27%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DHMO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£663.74K723.56K1.04M1.56M
Total Assets£786.99K337.77K727.56K1.25M
Cash in Bank£59.61K206.78K82.29K78.32K
Total Liabilities£123.26K246.52K308.98K288.14K
Employees3333

DHMO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DHMO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DHMO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DHMO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DHMO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M for 2024. That compares with £1.04M in 2023, a change of 51.01%.

What total assets did DHMO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DHMO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.25M for 2024. That compares with £727.56K in 2023, a change of 71.80%.

What cash in bank did DHMO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DHMO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.32K for 2024. That compares with £82.29K in 2023, a change of -4.83%.

How many people does DHMO LIMITED employ?

toggle

DHMO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have DHMO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DHMO LIMITED's net assets rose by 116%, cash in bank fell by 62.1%, total assets rose by 270% and total liabilities rose by 16.9%. Net assets compounded at 47.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £723.56K to £1.56M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of DHMO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.