DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC389798Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Dains Accountants, 169 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.63M
Total Assets
2024: £28.44M
Cash in Bank
2024: £509.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.61M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £21.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £43.34M, cash in bank of £430.31K and total liabilities of £21.54M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £28.44M in 2024 to £43.34M in 2025 (52.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-76.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+65.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+175%
£7.83M in 2023 to £21.54M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
53 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.71%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.00%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.36M | 15.44M | 16.77M | 17.63M | 21.64M |
| Total Assets£ | 21.44M | 24.51M | 24.76M | 28.44M | 43.34M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.81M | 8.27M | 7.71M | 509.43K | 430.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.98M | 8.99M | 7.83M | 10.61M | 21.54M |
| Employees | 608 | 50 | 53 | 1 | 0 |
DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £21.64M for 2025. That compares with £17.63M in 2024, a change of 22.74%.
What total assets did DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £43.34M for 2025. That compares with £28.44M in 2024, a change of 52.40%.
What cash in bank did DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £430.31K for 2025. That compares with £509.43K in 2024, a change of -15.53%.
How many people does DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED employ?
DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.1%, cash in bank fell by 94.4%, total assets rose by 75.1% and total liabilities rose by 175%. Net assets compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.77M to £21.64M. Reported headcount went from 53 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-53).
Which years of DI MAGGIO'S GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.