Active

DI POPOLO LIMITED Financials

Company number
03344127Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4th Floor, Eldon Chambers, 30-32 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1AA
Incorporated
02/04/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£6.40M2024
-4.96%vs 2023

2023: £6.73M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, DI POPOLO LIMITED reported net assets of £6.40M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £6.73M in 2023 to £6.40M in 2024 (-4.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.40M2024
-4.96%from £6.73M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DI POPOLO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.06M2022£6.40M2024
-9.5%vs 2022

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-9.5%

£7.06M in 2022 to £6.40M in 2024

Every measure that changed in DI POPOLO LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DI POPOLO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£7.34M7.06M6.73M6.40M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees2555

DI POPOLO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DI POPOLO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DI POPOLO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DI POPOLO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DI POPOLO LIMITED reported net assets of £6.40M for 2024. That compares with £6.73M in 2023, a change of -4.96%.

What total liabilities did DI POPOLO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DI POPOLO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does DI POPOLO LIMITED employ?

toggle

DI POPOLO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have DI POPOLO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DI POPOLO LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.06M to £6.40M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Which years of DI POPOLO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.