Active

DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED Financials

Company number
03220042Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sandpit Lodge Reepham Road, Briston, Melton Constable, Norfolk NR24 2LJ
Incorporated
03/07/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.74M2026
2.40%vs 2025

2025: £1.70M

Total Assets

£1.82M2026
2.85%vs 2025

2025: £1.77M

Cash in Bank

£1.18M2026
0.46%vs 2025

2025: £1.17M

Total Liabilities

£87.99K2026
12.60%vs 2025

2025: £78.14K

Employees

292026
+3vs 2025

2025: 26

In 2026, DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.82M, cash in bank of £1.18M and total liabilities of £87.99K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.77M in 2025 to £1.82M in 2026 (2.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.74M2026
2.40%from £1.70M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.63M2024£1.74M2026
+6.6%vs 2024

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.13M2024£1.18M2026
+4.3%vs 2024

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.71M2024£1.82M2026
+6.9%vs 2024

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£77.72K2024£87.99K2026
+13.2%vs 2024

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292024292026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+13.2%

£77.72K in 2024 to £87.99K in 2026

Every measure that changed in DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.18%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.82%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1,339.73%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
64.61%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.45M1.48M1.63M1.70M1.74M
Total Assets£1.53M1.53M1.71M1.77M1.82M
Cash in Bank£691.69K788.98K1.13M1.17M1.18M
Total Liabilities£76.93K44.80K77.72K78.14K87.99K
Employees4236292629

DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M for 2026. That compares with £1.70M in 2025, a change of 2.40%.

DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED reported total assets of £1.82M for 2026. That compares with £1.77M in 2025, a change of 2.85%.

DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.18M for 2026. That compares with £1.17M in 2025, a change of 0.46%.

DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2026, compared with 26 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DIAL-A-WORKER LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.6%, cash in bank rose by 4.3%, total assets rose by 6.9% and total liabilities rose by 13.2%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.63M to £1.74M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2024 to 29 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.