Active

DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05143484Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Heol Y Twyn, Talbot Green, Pontyclun CF72 9FG
Incorporated
02/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£832.28K2024
24.88%vs 2023

2023: £666.47K

Total Assets

£2.56M2024
2.15%vs 2023

2023: £2.51M

Cash in Bank

£14.23K2024
16.63%vs 2023

2023: £12.20K

Total Liabilities

£1.29M2024
-5.01%vs 2023

2023: £1.35M

Employees

202024
+1vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2024, DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED reported net assets of £832.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.56M, cash in bank of £14.23K and total liabilities of £1.29M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £666.47K in 2023 to £832.28K in 2024 (24.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£832.28K2024
24.88%from £666.47K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£751.43K2022£832.28K2024
+10.8%vs 2022

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.48K2022£14.23K2024
-1.7%vs 2022

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.12M2022£2.56M2024
+20.6%vs 2022

+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£869.92K2022£1.29M2024
+47.9%vs 2022

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022202024
+25%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+47.9%

£869.92K in 2022 to £1.29M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-1.7%

£14.48K in 2022 to £14.23K in 2024

DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.52%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.29%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.11%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.56%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£772.79K751.43K666.47K832.28K
Total Assets£2.19M2.12M2.51M2.56M
Cash in Bank£26.13K14.48K12.20K14.23K
Total Liabilities£923.10K869.92K1.35M1.29M
Employees16161920

DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED reported net assets of £832.28K for 2024. That compares with £666.47K in 2023, a change of 24.88%.

DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.56M for 2024. That compares with £2.51M in 2023, a change of 2.15%.

DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.23K for 2024. That compares with £12.20K in 2023, a change of 16.63%.

DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DIAMOND CENTRE WALES LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.8%, cash in bank fell by 1.7%, total assets rose by 20.6% and total liabilities rose by 47.9%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £751.43K to £832.28K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.