DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09921299CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Beech Newton Road, Winwick, Warrington WA2 8SA
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £432.53K
Total Assets
2023: £487.97K
Total Liabilities
2023: £55.44K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED reported net assets of £378.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £414.11K and total liabilities of £35.70K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £487.97K in 2023 to £414.11K in 2024 (-15.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-57.2%
£83.43K in 2022 to £35.70K in 2024
Every measure that changed in DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.38%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.62%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 385.85K | 440.42K | 432.53K | 378.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 418.00K | 523.85K | 487.97K | 414.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.14K | 83.43K | 55.44K | 35.70K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED reported net assets of £378.41K for 2024. That compares with £432.53K in 2023, a change of -12.51%.
DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED reported total assets of £414.11K for 2024. That compares with £487.97K in 2023, a change of -15.14%.
DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.70K for 2024. That compares with £55.44K in 2023, a change of -35.61%.
DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DIAMOND SCAFFOLDING & ACCESS LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.1%, total assets fell by 20.9%, total liabilities fell by 57.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £440.42K to £378.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.