DIANTHUS LAND LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10230788Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lake House, Market Hill, Royston, Herts SG8 9JN
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £573.85K
Total Assets
2024: £595.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £503.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.48K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DIANTHUS LAND LTD reported net assets of £586.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £646.43K, cash in bank of £495.61K and total liabilities of £59.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £595.33K in 2024 to £646.43K in 2025 (8.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DIANTHUS LAND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+505% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3556%
£1.63K in 2023 to £59.56K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-2.2%
£506.90K in 2023 to £495.61K in 2025
DIANTHUS LAND LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIANTHUS LAND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.79%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.21%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 832.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 76.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIANTHUS LAND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 505.92K | 573.85K | 586.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 507.55K | 595.33K | 646.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 506.90K | 503.06K | 495.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.63K | 21.48K | 59.56K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DIANTHUS LAND LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DIANTHUS LAND LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIANTHUS LAND LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DIANTHUS LAND LTD report in 2025?
DIANTHUS LAND LTD reported net assets of £586.88K for 2025. That compares with £573.85K in 2024, a change of 2.27%.
What total assets did DIANTHUS LAND LTD report in 2025?
DIANTHUS LAND LTD reported total assets of £646.43K for 2025. That compares with £595.33K in 2024, a change of 8.58%.
What cash in bank did DIANTHUS LAND LTD report in 2025?
DIANTHUS LAND LTD reported cash in bank of £495.61K for 2025. That compares with £503.06K in 2024, a change of -1.48%.
How many people does DIANTHUS LAND LTD employ?
DIANTHUS LAND LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DIANTHUS LAND LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DIANTHUS LAND LTD's net assets rose by 16%, cash in bank fell by 2.2%, total assets rose by 27.4% and total liabilities rose by 3556%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £505.92K to £586.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of DIANTHUS LAND LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.