DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02593647CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Fall Bank Industrial Estate, Dodworth, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 3LS
- Incorporated
- 20/03/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £91.67K
Total Assets
2024: £155.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £63.71K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £90.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.79K and total liabilities of £81.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £63.71K in 2024 to £81.51K in 2025 (27.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.3%
£88.22K in 2023 to £90.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.5%
£201.36K in 2023 to £81.51K in 2025
DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -28.11K | -7.21K | 88.22K | 91.67K | 90.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 161.85K | 167.71K | 289.58K | 155.38K | 171.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 189.97K | 174.93K | 201.36K | 63.71K | 81.51K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £90.28K for 2025. That compares with £91.67K in 2024, a change of -1.52%.
DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED reported total assets of £171.79K for 2025. That compares with £155.38K in 2024, a change of 10.56%.
DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £81.51K for 2025. That compares with £63.71K in 2024, a change of 27.95%.
DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.3%, total assets fell by 40.7%, total liabilities fell by 59.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £88.22K to £90.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.