DICT8 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04781165CopyCopy
- Industry
- Photocopying document preparation and other specialised office support activities (82.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 22 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LS
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £717.22K
Total Assets
2024: £93.17K
Cash in Bank
2024: £434.29K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, DICT8 LIMITED reported net assets of £614.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.21K and cash in bank of £323.39K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £434.29K in 2024 to £323.39K in 2025 (-25.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DICT8 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3.1%
£69.05K in 2023 to £71.21K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.3%
£1.12M in 2023 to £614.73K in 2025
DICT8 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DICT8 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 863.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 454.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DICT8 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.12M | 717.22K | 614.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 69.05K | 93.17K | 71.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 429.69K | 434.29K | 323.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 15 | 12 |
DICT8 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DICT8 LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DICT8 LIMITED reported net assets of £614.73K for 2025. That compares with £717.22K in 2024, a change of -14.29%.
DICT8 LIMITED reported total assets of £71.21K for 2025. That compares with £93.17K in 2024, a change of -23.57%.
DICT8 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £323.39K for 2025. That compares with £434.29K in 2024, a change of -25.54%.
DICT8 LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DICT8 LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.3%, cash in bank fell by 24.7%, total assets rose by 3.1% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets contracted at 26.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.12M to £614.73K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.