Active

DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03067961Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 City Cross Business Park, Salutation Road, London SE10 0AT
Incorporated
13/06/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
60 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£476.80K2023
149.06%vs 2022

2022: £191.44K

Cash in Bank

£113.70K2023
1.56K%vs 2022

2022: £6.83K

Employees

602023
+16vs 2022

2022: 44

In 2023, DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED reported net assets of £476.80K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £113.70K. Reported headcount was 60 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £191.44K in 2022 to £476.80K in 2023 (149.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£476.80K2023
149.06%from £191.44K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£255.23K2021£476.80K2023
+86.8%vs 2021

+36.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.11K2021£113.70K2023
+1762%vs 2021

+331% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362021602023
+66.7%vs 2021+24

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1762%

£6.11K in 2021 to £113.70K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£255.23K191.44K476.80K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£6.11K6.83K113.70K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees364460

DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED reported net assets of £476.80K for 2023. That compares with £191.44K in 2022, a change of 149.06%.

DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £113.70K for 2023. That compares with £6.83K in 2022, a change of 1.56K%.

DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED reported 60 employees in 2023, compared with 44 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DIDIERS PATISSERIE LIMITED's net assets rose by 86.8%, cash in bank rose by 1762% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 36.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £255.23K to £476.80K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2021 to 60 in 2023 (+24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.