Active

DIE TRYIN LIMITED Financials

Company number
13682013Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
15/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£127.52K2025
482.92%vs 2024

2024: £21.88K

Cash in Bank

£165.15K2025
1.01%vs 2024

2024: £163.50K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DIE TRYIN LIMITED reported net assets of £127.52K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £165.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £21.88K in 2024 to £127.52K in 2025 (482.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£127.52K2025
482.92%from £21.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DIE TRYIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-45.33K2023£127.52K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£139.63K2023£165.15K2025
+18.3%vs 2023

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+18.3%

£139.63K in 2023 to £165.15K in 2025

Every measure that changed in DIE TRYIN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIE TRYIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£19.23K-45.33K21.88K127.52K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£128.35K139.63K163.50K165.15K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

DIE TRYIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DIE TRYIN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIE TRYIN LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DIE TRYIN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DIE TRYIN LIMITED reported net assets of £127.52K for 2025. That compares with £21.88K in 2024, a change of 482.92%.

What cash in bank did DIE TRYIN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DIE TRYIN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £165.15K for 2025. That compares with £163.50K in 2024, a change of 1.01%.

How many people does DIE TRYIN LIMITED employ?

toggle

DIE TRYIN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have DIE TRYIN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DIE TRYIN LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 18.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £139.63K to £165.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of DIE TRYIN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.