Active

DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD Financials

Company number
09121658Copy
Copy
Registered office
Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
Incorporated
08/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£778.54K2024
2.85%vs 2023

2023: £756.95K

Total Assets

£3.86M2024
-2.85%vs 2023

2023: £3.98M

Employees

112024
+2vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD reported net assets of £778.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.86M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £3.98M in 2023 to £3.86M in 2024 (-2.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£778.54K2024
2.85%from £756.95K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.15M2022£778.54K2024
-32.4%vs 2022

-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.08M2022£3.86M2024
-5.4%vs 2022

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022112024
+37.5%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Employees+37.5%

8 in 2022 to 11 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-32.4%

£1.15M in 2022 to £778.54K in 2024

DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.16%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£842.62K1.15M756.95K778.54K
Total Assets£755.85K4.08M3.98M3.86M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees68911

DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD reported net assets of £778.54K for 2024. That compares with £756.95K in 2023, a change of 2.85%.

DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD reported total assets of £3.86M for 2024. That compares with £3.98M in 2023, a change of -2.85%.

DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DIEPENBROEK FARMS LTD's net assets fell by 32.4%, total assets fell by 5.4% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Net assets contracted at 17.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.15M to £778.54K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.