Active

DIFFBLUE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09958102Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 New Street Square, London EC4A 3TW
Incorporated
19/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£7.32M2026
-18.94%vs 2025

2025: £9.02M

Total Assets

£8.19M2026
-35.13%vs 2025

2025: £12.63M

Cash in Bank

£1.68M2026
-70.55%vs 2025

2025: £5.72M

Total Liabilities

£865.92K2026
-75.75%vs 2025

2025: £3.57M

Employees

332026
-11vs 2025

2025: 44

In 2026, DIFFBLUE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.19M, cash in bank of £1.68M and total liabilities of £865.92K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £12.63M in 2025 to £8.19M in 2026 (-35.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.32M2026
-18.94%from £9.02M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIFFBLUE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.32%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
10.57%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
194.51%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
20.56%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIFFBLUE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220252026
Net Assets£–13.90M9.02M7.32M
Total Assets£5.40M15.57M12.63M8.19M
Cash in Bank£3.72M7.97M5.72M1.68M
Total Liabilities£1.10M1.51M3.57M865.92K
Employees44424433

DIFFBLUE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIFFBLUE LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DIFFBLUE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.32M for 2026. That compares with £9.02M in 2025, a change of -18.94%.

DIFFBLUE LIMITED reported total assets of £8.19M for 2026. That compares with £12.63M in 2025, a change of -35.13%.

DIFFBLUE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.68M for 2026. That compares with £5.72M in 2025, a change of -70.55%.

DIFFBLUE LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2026, compared with 44 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.