Active

DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
08410568Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Toffee Factory Lower Steenbergs Yard, Quayside, Ouseburn, Walker Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 2DF
Incorporated
19/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.95M2025
-5.35%vs 2024

2024: £2.06M

Total Assets

£3.19M2025
10.91%vs 2024

2024: £2.88M

Cash in Bank

£1.60M2025
71.55%vs 2024

2024: £930.43K

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2025
56.04%vs 2024

2024: £773.64K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.95M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.19M, cash in bank of £1.60M and total liabilities of £1.21M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £930.43K in 2024 to £1.60M in 2025 (71.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.95M2025
-5.35%from £2.06M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.90M2023£1.95M2025
+2.8%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£905.22K2023£1.60M2025
+76.3%vs 2023

+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.74M2023£3.19M2025
+16.7%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£801.76K2023£1.21M2025
+50.6%vs 2023

+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32202302025
-100%vs 2023-32

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+76.3%

£905.22K in 2023 to £1.60M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

32 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.81%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
132.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£862.82K1.98M1.90M2.06M1.95M
Total Assets£1.90M3.00M2.74M2.88M3.19M
Cash in Bank£1.14M1.46M905.22K930.43K1.60M
Total Liabilities£1.02M995.07K801.76K773.64K1.21M
Employees26253200

DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024, a change of -5.35%.

What total assets did DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.19M for 2025. That compares with £2.88M in 2024, a change of 10.91%.

What cash in bank did DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.60M for 2025. That compares with £930.43K in 2024, a change of 71.55%.

How many people does DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED employ?

toggle

DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.8%, cash in bank rose by 76.3%, total assets rose by 16.7% and total liabilities rose by 50.6%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.90M to £1.95M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-32).

Which years of DIFFERENTOLOGY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.