DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 12830944CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 5a West Village, 114 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 1BA
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-3.44M
Total Assets
2022: £1.18M
Cash in Bank
2022: £807.99K
Total Liabilities
2022: £4.61M
Employees
2022: 20
In 2023, DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. reported net assets of £-13.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.68M, cash in bank of £3.35M and total liabilities of £20.37M. Reported headcount was 33 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £4.61M in 2022 to £20.37M in 2023 (341.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+1000%
3 in 2021 to 33 in 2023
DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -205.46%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 304.92%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.44%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 50.14%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -471.82K | -3.44M | -13.72M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.18M | 6.68M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 807.99K | 3.35M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 4.61M | 20.37M |
| Employees | 3 | 20 | 33 |
DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. reported net assets of £-13.72M for 2023. That compares with £-3.44M in 2022, a change of -298.74%.
DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. reported total assets of £6.68M for 2023. That compares with £1.18M in 2022, a change of 466.54%.
DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. reported cash in bank of £3.35M for 2023. That compares with £807.99K in 2022, a change of 314.44%.
DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. reported 33 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD.'s employee numbers rose by 1000%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 33 in 2023 (+30). DIGITAL COMPLETION UK LTD. reported net assets of £-471.82K in 2021 against £-13.72M in 2023 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2021 against £20.37M in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.