DIGITAL URBAN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10570622Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit F3 Fearnehough Building, Buxton Road, Bakewell, Derbyshire DE45 1GS
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £117.99K
Total Assets
2023: £191.97K
Total Liabilities
2023: £73.98K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, DIGITAL URBAN LTD reported net assets of £211.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £341.97K and total liabilities of £130.89K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £191.97K in 2023 to £341.97K in 2024 (78.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DIGITAL URBAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+82.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+84.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+88.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+255%
£36.91K in 2022 to £130.89K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for DIGITAL URBAN LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIGITAL URBAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.72%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIGITAL URBAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.86K | 63.55K | 117.99K | 211.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.22K | 100.45K | 191.97K | 341.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.36K | 36.91K | 73.98K | 130.89K |
| Employees | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
DIGITAL URBAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DIGITAL URBAN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIGITAL URBAN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DIGITAL URBAN LTD report in 2024?
DIGITAL URBAN LTD reported net assets of £211.08K for 2024. That compares with £117.99K in 2023, a change of 78.89%.
What total assets did DIGITAL URBAN LTD report in 2024?
DIGITAL URBAN LTD reported total assets of £341.97K for 2024. That compares with £191.97K in 2023, a change of 78.14%.
What total liabilities did DIGITAL URBAN LTD report in 2024?
DIGITAL URBAN LTD reported total liabilities of £130.89K for 2024. That compares with £73.98K in 2023, a change of 76.94%.
How many people does DIGITAL URBAN LTD employ?
DIGITAL URBAN LTD reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
How have DIGITAL URBAN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DIGITAL URBAN LTD's net assets rose by 232%, total assets rose by 240%, total liabilities rose by 255% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Net assets compounded at 82.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £63.55K to £211.08K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (+9).
Which years of DIGITAL URBAN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.