DIGWA GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10950138Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 129 Woodplumpton Road, Fulwood, Preston PR2 3LF
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £48.24K
Total Assets
2023: £118.89K
Total Liabilities
2023: £70.65K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, DIGWA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £63.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £319.50K and total liabilities of £255.56K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £118.89K in 2023 to £319.50K in 2024 (168.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DIGWA GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+46.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+51.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+130%
£111.26K in 2022 to £255.56K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
DIGWA GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIGWA GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.01%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIGWA GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.81K | 37.21K | 48.24K | 63.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 119.37K | 148.47K | 118.89K | 319.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 101.57K | 111.26K | 70.65K | 255.56K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
DIGWA GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DIGWA GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIGWA GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DIGWA GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
DIGWA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £63.94K for 2024. That compares with £48.24K in 2023, a change of 32.54%.
What total assets did DIGWA GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
DIGWA GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £319.50K for 2024. That compares with £118.89K in 2023, a change of 168.73%.
What total liabilities did DIGWA GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
DIGWA GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £255.56K for 2024. That compares with £70.65K in 2023, a change of 261.73%.
How many people does DIGWA GROUP LIMITED employ?
DIGWA GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have DIGWA GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DIGWA GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 71.8%, total assets rose by 115%, total liabilities rose by 130% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 31.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £37.21K to £63.94K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of DIGWA GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.