DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03440654Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Logic Mh New Whiteway Works, Fosse Cross Industrial Estate, Chedworth, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL54 4NW
- Incorporated
- 26/09/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £76.41K
Total Assets
2024: £76.41K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED reported net assets of £79.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.59K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £76.41K in 2024 to £79.59K in 2025 (4.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 80.39K | 82.89K | 81.54K | 76.41K | 79.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.39K | 82.89K | 81.54K | 76.41K | 79.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED report in 2025?
DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED reported net assets of £79.59K for 2025. That compares with £76.41K in 2024, a change of 4.16%.
What total assets did DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED report in 2025?
DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED reported total assets of £79.59K for 2025. That compares with £76.41K in 2024, a change of 4.16%.
What total liabilities did DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED report in 2021?
DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED employ?
DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.4%, total assets fell by 2.4% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.54K to £79.59K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of DIKLER GORSE LAKE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.