DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05480328Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 34 Kings Down, Hitchin SG4 9QP
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-9.88K
Total Assets
2023: £131.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £10.01K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.18M, cash in bank of £93.00 and total liabilities of £2.53M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £131.00 in 2023 to £4.18M in 2024 (3.19M%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+16157% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1546% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2642727%
£158.00 in 2022 to £4.18M in 2024
Every measure that changed in DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.33%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.67%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 516.67%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 62.84%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.63K | -9.19K | -9.88K | 1.64M |
| Total Assets£ | 148.00 | 158.00 | 131.00 | 4.18M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 93.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.00 | 9.35K | 10.01K | 2.53M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M for 2024. That compares with £-9.88K in 2023, a change of 16.73K%.
What total assets did DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.18M for 2024. That compares with £131.00 in 2023, a change of 3.19M%.
What cash in bank did DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2021?
DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £93.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets rose by 2642727%, total liabilities rose by 26993% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 16157% a year across the two years to 2024, from £158.00 to £4.18M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of DIKU PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.