DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI676930Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 150c Upper Springfield Road, Hannahstown, Belfast BT17 0LZ
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.82K
Total Assets
2024: £12.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-12.49K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD reported net assets of £957.00. The same filing shows total assets of £37.28K and total liabilities of £16.87K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-12.49K in 2024 to £16.87K in 2025 (235.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+120% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+61.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+386%
£197.00 in 2023 to £957.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.52K | 197.00 | 8.82K | 957.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 12.00K | 14.34K | 12.37K | 37.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -8.16K | -8.75K | -12.49K | 16.87K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 |
DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD report in 2025?
DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD reported net assets of £957.00 for 2025. That compares with £8.82K in 2024, a change of -89.15%.
What total assets did DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD report in 2025?
DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD reported total assets of £37.28K for 2025. That compares with £12.37K in 2024, a change of 201.30%.
What total liabilities did DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD report in 2025?
DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD reported total liabilities of £16.87K for 2025. That compares with £-12.49K in 2024, a change of 235.01%.
How many people does DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD employ?
DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD's net assets rose by 386%, total assets rose by 160% and employee numbers rose by 267%. Net assets compounded at 120% a year across the two years to 2025, from £197.00 to £957.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+16).
Which years of DILLY AND DOLLY’S 2021 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.