Active

DILWYN PLAYGROUP Financials

Company number
06816471Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cedar Hall, Dilwyn, Hereford HR4 8JS
Incorporated
11/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£20.54K2025
27.89%vs 2024

2024: £16.06K

Cash in Bank

£20.90K2025
23.88%vs 2024

2024: £16.87K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DILWYN PLAYGROUP reported net assets of £20.54K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £20.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £16.06K in 2024 to £20.54K in 2025 (27.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.54K2025
27.89%from £16.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DILWYN PLAYGROUP filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.04K2023£20.54K2025
+308%vs 2023

+102% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.50K2023£20.90K2025
+280%vs 2023

+95% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+308%

£5.04K in 2023 to £20.54K in 2025

Every measure that changed in DILWYN PLAYGROUP's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DILWYN PLAYGROUP by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.86K11.63K5.04K16.06K20.54K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£13.16K12.26K5.50K16.87K20.90K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

DILWYN PLAYGROUP financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DILWYN PLAYGROUP covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DILWYN PLAYGROUP reported net assets of £20.54K for 2025. That compares with £16.06K in 2024, a change of 27.89%.

DILWYN PLAYGROUP reported cash in bank of £20.90K for 2025. That compares with £16.87K in 2024, a change of 23.88%.

DILWYN PLAYGROUP reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DILWYN PLAYGROUP's net assets rose by 308%, cash in bank rose by 280% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 102% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.04K to £20.54K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.