Active

DINAH'S LIMITED Financials

Company number
10830723Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 Sunderland Street Sunderland Street, Macclesfield SK11 6JL
Incorporated
22/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£214.002025
103.58%vs 2024

2024: £-5.97K

Total Assets

£4.28K2025
34.21%vs 2024

2024: £3.19K

Total Liabilities

£13.88K2023
-18.45%vs 2022

2022: £17.02K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DINAH'S LIMITED reported net assets of £214.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.28K and total liabilities of £13.88K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-5.97K in 2024 to £214.00 in 2025 (103.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£214.002025
103.58%from £-5.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DINAH'S LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.76K2023£214.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£7.12K2023£4.28K2025
-39.9%vs 2023

-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

DINAH'S LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DINAH'S LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
194.96%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DINAH'S LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-6.13K-7.86K-6.76K-5.97K214.00
Total Assets£9.06K9.16K7.12K3.19K4.28K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£15.19K17.02K13.88K––
Employees4–330

DINAH'S LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DINAH'S LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DINAH'S LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DINAH'S LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DINAH'S LIMITED reported net assets of £214.00 for 2025. That compares with £-5.97K in 2024, a change of 103.58%.

What total assets did DINAH'S LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DINAH'S LIMITED reported total assets of £4.28K for 2025. That compares with £3.19K in 2024, a change of 34.21%.

What total liabilities did DINAH'S LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DINAH'S LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.88K for 2023. That compares with £17.02K in 2022, a change of -18.45%.

How many people does DINAH'S LIMITED employ?

toggle

DINAH'S LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have DINAH'S LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DINAH'S LIMITED's total assets fell by 39.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.12K to £4.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of DINAH'S LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.