DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04605762CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 150 To 152, Hermon Hill, London E18 1QH
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £100.94K
Total Assets
2023: £182.14K
Total Liabilities
2023: £81.21K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.66K and total liabilities of £74.89K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £182.14K in 2023 to £34.66K in 2024 (-80.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+21.5%
£61.63K in 2022 to £74.89K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-127%
£150.84K in 2022 to £-40.23K in 2024
DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -116.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 216.09%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £85.05K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 157.96K | 150.84K | 100.94K | -40.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 238.92K | 212.47K | 182.14K | 34.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.96K | 61.63K | 81.21K | 74.89K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.23K for 2024. That compares with £100.94K in 2023, a change of -139.86%.
DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED reported total assets of £34.66K for 2024. That compares with £182.14K in 2023, a change of -80.97%.
DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £74.89K for 2024. That compares with £81.21K in 2023, a change of -7.78%.
DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DIPSTICK'S TYRES & EXHAUSTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 127%, total assets fell by 83.7%, total liabilities rose by 21.5% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Total assets contracted at 59.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £212.47K to £34.66K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.