DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04935936Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 The Street The Street, Ashtead, Surrey KT21 1AA
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £306.63K
Total Assets
2024: £387.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £80.79K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £336.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £425.36K and total liabilities of £88.86K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £387.42K in 2024 to £425.36K in 2025 (9.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+35.1%
£65.76K in 2023 to £88.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 306.81K | 353.43K | 306.52K | 306.63K | 336.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 427.94K | 447.16K | 372.28K | 387.42K | 425.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 121.14K | 93.73K | 65.76K | 80.79K | 88.86K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 |
DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD report in 2025?
DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £336.50K for 2025. That compares with £306.63K in 2024, a change of 9.74%.
What total assets did DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD report in 2025?
DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported total assets of £425.36K for 2025. That compares with £387.42K in 2024, a change of 9.79%.
What total liabilities did DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD report in 2025?
DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported total liabilities of £88.86K for 2025. That compares with £80.79K in 2024, a change of 9.99%.
How many people does DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD employ?
DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD's net assets rose by 9.8%, total assets rose by 14.3%, total liabilities rose by 35.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £306.52K to £336.50K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of DIRECT RESIDENTIAL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.