DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05422469CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Kingswood Avenue, Hitchin SG4 0PA
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £97.69K
Total Assets
2024: £187.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £89.39K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD reported net assets of £115.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £179.28K and total liabilities of £63.88K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £89.39K in 2024 to £63.88K in 2025 (-28.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+46.4%
£78.84K in 2023 to £115.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-4.1%
£66.59K in 2023 to £63.88K in 2025
DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.69K | 62.11K | 78.84K | 97.69K | 115.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 161.84K | 139.59K | 145.44K | 187.07K | 179.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 116.16K | 77.49K | 66.59K | 89.39K | 63.88K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD reported net assets of £115.40K for 2025. That compares with £97.69K in 2024, a change of 18.13%.
DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD reported total assets of £179.28K for 2025. That compares with £187.07K in 2024, a change of -4.17%.
DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD reported total liabilities of £63.88K for 2025. That compares with £89.39K in 2024, a change of -28.54%.
DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DIRECT TRAVEL UK LTD's net assets rose by 46.4%, total assets rose by 23.3%, total liabilities fell by 4.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.84K to £115.40K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.