Active

DIRECTFIRM LIMITED Financials

Company number
03092512Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Carlton Road, Romford, Essex RM2 5AA
Incorporated
17/08/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.52M2025
38.56%vs 2024

2024: £6.15M

Total Assets

£21.21M2025
31.74%vs 2024

2024: £16.10M

Cash in Bank

£828.52K2025
104.99%vs 2024

2024: £404.17K

Total Liabilities

£2.64M2025
12.04%vs 2024

2024: £2.36M

Employees

272025
+6vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, DIRECTFIRM LIMITED reported net assets of £8.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £21.21M, cash in bank of £828.52K and total liabilities of £2.64M. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £16.10M in 2024 to £21.21M in 2025 (31.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.52M2025
38.56%from £6.15M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DIRECTFIRM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.37M2023£8.52M2025
+33.7%vs 2023

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£634.30K2023£828.52K2025
+30.6%vs 2023

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.41M2023£21.21M2025
+58.1%vs 2023

+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£866.74K2023£2.64M2025
+204%vs 2023

+74.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023272025
+28.6%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+204%

£866.74K in 2023 to £2.64M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DIRECTFIRM LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIRECTFIRM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.45%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.91%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£482.02K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIRECTFIRM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.28M4.49M6.37M6.15M8.52M
Total Assets£5.52M10.02M13.41M16.10M21.21M
Cash in Bank£552.80K653.94K634.30K404.17K828.52K
Total Liabilities£921.31K1.10M866.74K2.36M2.64M
Employees2121212127

DIRECTFIRM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIRECTFIRM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DIRECTFIRM LIMITED reported net assets of £8.52M for 2025. That compares with £6.15M in 2024, a change of 38.56%.

DIRECTFIRM LIMITED reported total assets of £21.21M for 2025. That compares with £16.10M in 2024, a change of 31.74%.

DIRECTFIRM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £828.52K for 2025. That compares with £404.17K in 2024, a change of 104.99%.

DIRECTFIRM LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DIRECTFIRM LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.7%, cash in bank rose by 30.6%, total assets rose by 58.1% and total liabilities rose by 204%. Net assets compounded at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.37M to £8.52M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.