Active

DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD Financials

Company number
12852153Copy
Copy
Registered office
109 Coleman Road, Leicester LE5 4LE
Incorporated
02/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£156.45K2025
-4.32%vs 2024

2024: £163.51K

Total Assets

£334.36K2025
15.11%vs 2024

2024: £290.47K

Cash in Bank

£359.44K2023
1.27K%vs 2022

2022: £26.17K

Total Liabilities

£177.91K2025
40.14%vs 2024

2024: £126.96K

Employees

182025
-10vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD reported net assets of £156.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £334.36K, cash in bank of £359.44K and total liabilities of £177.91K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £26.17K in 2022 to £359.44K in 2023 (1.27K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£156.45K2025
-4.32%from £163.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£111.35K2023£156.45K2025
+40.5%vs 2023

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£460.92K2023£334.36K2025
-27.5%vs 2023

-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£349.57K2023£177.91K2025
-49.1%vs 2023

-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

342023182025
-47.1%vs 2023-16

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40.5%

£111.35K in 2023 to £156.45K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-49.1%

£349.57K in 2023 to £177.91K in 2025

DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
102.82%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
77.98%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.0018.73K111.35K163.51K156.45K
Total Assets£3.00232.33K460.92K290.47K334.36K
Cash in Bank£–26.17K359.44K––
Total Liabilities£0.00213.60K349.57K126.96K177.91K
Employees028342818

DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD reported net assets of £156.45K for 2025. That compares with £163.51K in 2024, a change of -4.32%.

DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD reported total assets of £334.36K for 2025. That compares with £290.47K in 2024, a change of 15.11%.

DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD reported cash in bank of £359.44K for 2023. That compares with £26.17K in 2022, a change of 1.27K%.

DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DIRECTORY FUTURES LTD's net assets rose by 40.5%, total assets fell by 27.5%, total liabilities fell by 49.1% and employee numbers fell by 47.1%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.35K to £156.45K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-16).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.