Active

DIRTY HIT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07142835Copy
Copy
Registered office
1st Floor 104 Oxford Street, London, Greater London W1D 1LP
Incorporated
02/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-12.32M2024
-41.33%vs 2023

2023: £-8.72M

Total Assets

£3.33M2024
14.41%vs 2023

2023: £2.91M

Cash in Bank

£1.85M2024
340.67%vs 2023

2023: £419.97K

Total Liabilities

£15.61M2024
34.82%vs 2023

2023: £11.58M

Employees

142024
-1vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, DIRTY HIT LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.33M, cash in bank of £1.85M and total liabilities of £15.61M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £11.58M in 2023 to £15.61M in 2024 (34.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-12.32M2024
-41.33%from £-8.72M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DIRTY HIT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.16M2022£-12.32M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£568.13K2022£1.85M2024
+226%vs 2022

+80.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.38M2022£3.33M2024
-1.2%vs 2022

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.49M2022£15.61M2024
+35.9%vs 2022

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022142024
-6.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+226%

£568.13K in 2022 to £1.85M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-6.7%

15 in 2022 to 14 in 2024

DIRTY HIT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIRTY HIT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-369.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
467.95%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.86%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
55.49%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIRTY HIT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-3.84M-8.16M-8.72M-12.32M
Total Assets£2.94M3.38M2.91M3.33M
Cash in Bank£1.08M568.13K419.97K1.85M
Total Liabilities£6.72M11.49M11.58M15.61M
Employees12151514

DIRTY HIT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIRTY HIT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DIRTY HIT LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.32M for 2024. That compares with £-8.72M in 2023, a change of -41.33%.

DIRTY HIT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.33M for 2024. That compares with £2.91M in 2023, a change of 14.41%.

DIRTY HIT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.85M for 2024. That compares with £419.97K in 2023, a change of 340.67%.

DIRTY HIT LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DIRTY HIT LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 226%, total assets fell by 1.2%, total liabilities rose by 35.9% and employee numbers fell by 6.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 80.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £568.13K to £1.85M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.