DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12502525CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 200a Bury Road, Tottington, Bury BL8 3DX
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £18.22K
Total Assets
2025: £1.97K
Cash in Bank
2025: £33.97K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £24.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00K, cash in bank of £60.62K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £33.97K in 2025 to £60.62K in 2026 (78.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+47.4%
£41.14K in 2024 to £60.62K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-33.6%
£3.02K in 2024 to £2.00K in 2026
DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,217.82%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3,026.41%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.65K | 28.25K | 28.28K | 18.22K | 24.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.54K | 3.65K | 3.02K | 1.97K | 2.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.53K | 36.53K | 41.14K | 33.97K | 60.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £24.39K for 2026. That compares with £18.22K in 2025, a change of 33.87%.
DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00K for 2026. That compares with £1.97K in 2025, a change of 1.78%.
DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £60.62K for 2026. That compares with £33.97K in 2025, a change of 78.47%.
DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, DISABILITY FORMS UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.7%, cash in bank rose by 47.4%, total assets fell by 33.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £28.28K to £24.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.