Active

DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED Financials

Company number
09121675Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nottingham Bowl, Belward Street, Nottingham NG1 1JZ
Incorporated
08/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£98.72K2025
-70.47%vs 2024

2024: £334.31K

Total Assets

£109.70K2025
-73.11%vs 2024

2024: £408.02K

Cash in Bank

£60.16K2025
6.15%vs 2024

2024: £56.67K

Total Liabilities

£10.98K2025
-85.10%vs 2024

2024: £73.71K

Employees

172025
-5vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED reported net assets of £98.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.70K, cash in bank of £60.16K and total liabilities of £10.98K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £408.02K in 2024 to £109.70K in 2025 (-73.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£98.72K2025
-70.47%from £334.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£110.29K2023£98.72K2025
-10.5%vs 2023

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£98.11K2023£60.16K2025
-38.7%vs 2023

-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£639.91K2023£109.70K2025
-82.9%vs 2023

-58.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£529.61K2023£10.98K2025
-97.9%vs 2023

-85.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

02023172025
Increasedvs 2023+17

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-97.9%

£529.61K in 2023 to £10.98K in 2025

DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
10.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
547.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
54.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£-94.05K110.29K334.31K98.72K
Total Assets£460.88K639.91K408.02K109.70K
Cash in Bank£131.40K98.11K56.67K60.16K
Total Liabilities£554.93K529.61K73.71K10.98K
Employees1602217

DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED reported net assets of £98.72K for 2025. That compares with £334.31K in 2024, a change of -70.47%.

DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED reported total assets of £109.70K for 2025. That compares with £408.02K in 2024, a change of -73.11%.

DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £60.16K for 2025. That compares with £56.67K in 2024, a change of 6.15%.

DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DISCO BOWL CARDIFF LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.5%, cash in bank fell by 38.7%, total assets fell by 82.9% and total liabilities fell by 97.9%. Net assets contracted at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.29K to £98.72K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+17).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.