DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11454201CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Dains, Lakeside House 4 Smith Way, Grove Park, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 1SX
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-14.00
Total Assets
2024: £40.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £40.24K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £74.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.62K and total liabilities of £65.73K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £40.22K in 2024 to £140.62K in 2025 (249.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+57.7%
£41.68K in 2023 to £65.73K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -35.74K | 124.16K | 52.68K | -14.00 | 74.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.01K | 165.50K | 94.36K | 40.22K | 140.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.74K | 41.34K | 41.68K | 40.24K | 65.73K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £74.89K for 2025. That compares with £-14.00 in 2024, a change of 535.05K%.
DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £140.62K for 2025. That compares with £40.22K in 2024, a change of 249.61%.
DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £65.73K for 2025. That compares with £40.24K in 2024, a change of 63.35%.
DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DISPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.2%, total assets rose by 49%, total liabilities rose by 57.7% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.68K to £74.89K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.