Active

DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05215910Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Hygenica (Dccl Group) Enterprise Drive, Four Ashes, Wolverhampton WV10 7DF
Incorporated
26/08/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.66M2025
85.94%vs 2024

2024: £-18.90M

Total Assets

£1.21M2025
-11.12%vs 2024

2024: £1.36M

Cash in Bank

£175.36K2025
-57.19%vs 2024

2024: £409.60K

Employees

192025
-8vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M and cash in bank of £175.36K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-18.90M in 2024 to £-2.66M in 2025 (85.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.66M2025
85.94%from £-18.90M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-17.83M2023£-2.66M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£251.76K2023£175.36K2025
-30.3%vs 2023

-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.41M2023£1.21M2025
-14.1%vs 2023

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

332023192025
-42.4%vs 2023-14

Biggest decrease

Employees-42.4%

33 in 2023 to 19 in 2025

DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-219.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
14.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-13.95M-16.39M-17.83M-18.90M-2.66M
Total Assets£2.35M1.67M1.41M1.36M1.21M
Cash in Bank£152.38K322.32K251.76K409.60K175.36K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees4334332719

DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.66M for 2025. That compares with £-18.90M in 2024, a change of 85.94%.

DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of -11.12%.

DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £175.36K for 2025. That compares with £409.60K in 2024, a change of -57.19%.

DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DISPOSABLE CUBICLE CURTAINS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 30.3%, total assets fell by 14.1% and employee numbers fell by 42.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £251.76K to £175.36K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.