DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10219920Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 The Crescent, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire PE13 1EH
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-77.33K
Total Assets
2023: £118.98K
Total Liabilities
2023: £196.31K
Employees
2023: 2
In 2024, DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £-77.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.98K and total liabilities of £196.31K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 2 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
2 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -64.99%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 164.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -38.69K | -68.37K | -77.33K | -77.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 166.36K | 135.38K | 118.98K | 118.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 205.05K | 203.74K | 196.31K | 196.31K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2024?
DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £-77.33K for 2024. That compares with £-77.33K in 2023.
What total assets did DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2024?
DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £118.98K for 2024. That compares with £118.98K in 2023.
What total liabilities did DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2024?
DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £196.31K for 2024. That compares with £196.31K in 2023.
How many people does DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED employ?
DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.
How have DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED's total assets fell by 12.1%, total liabilities fell by 3.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £135.38K to £118.98K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of DISTON ENGINEERING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.