Active

DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03737230Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Lever House, Lever Street, Bolton, Lancashire BL3 6NY
Incorporated
22/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£152.14K2023
44.44%vs 2022

2022: £105.33K

Cash in Bank

£72.58K2023
628.96%vs 2022

2022: £9.96K

Employees

282023
-1vs 2022

2022: 29

In 2023, DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £152.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £72.58K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £9.96K in 2022 to £72.58K in 2023 (628.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£152.14K2023
44.44%from £105.33K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£142.28K2021£152.14K2023
+6.9%vs 2021

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.75K2021£72.58K2023
+730%vs 2021

+188% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282021282023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+730%

£8.75K in 2021 to £72.58K in 2023

Every measure that changed in DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£142.28K105.33K152.14K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£8.75K9.96K72.58K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees282928

DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £152.14K for 2023. That compares with £105.33K in 2022, a change of 44.44%.

DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £72.58K for 2023. That compares with £9.96K in 2022, a change of 628.96%.

DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2023, compared with 29 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DIVAN MEAT PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.9%, cash in bank rose by 730% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £142.28K to £152.14K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2021 to 28 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.