DIVECARIB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09401293CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Tyn-Y-Pwll Mews Tyn-Y-Pwll Road, Whitchurch, Cardiff CF14 1BY
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £85.33K
Total Assets
2024: £172.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £87.40K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DIVECARIB LIMITED reported net assets of £125.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £215.72K and total liabilities of £90.22K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £172.73K in 2024 to £215.72K in 2025 (24.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DIVECARIB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+496%
£15.15K in 2023 to £90.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21.3%
£159.49K in 2023 to £125.50K in 2025
DIVECARIB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIVECARIB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.18%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIVECARIB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 95.77K | 102.18K | 159.49K | 85.33K | 125.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 95.77K | 102.18K | 174.64K | 172.73K | 215.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.15K | 87.40K | 90.22K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
DIVECARIB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIVECARIB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DIVECARIB LIMITED reported net assets of £125.50K for 2025. That compares with £85.33K in 2024, a change of 47.08%.
DIVECARIB LIMITED reported total assets of £215.72K for 2025. That compares with £172.73K in 2024, a change of 24.89%.
DIVECARIB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £90.22K for 2025. That compares with £87.40K in 2024, a change of 3.22%.
DIVECARIB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DIVECARIB LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.3%, total assets rose by 23.5%, total liabilities rose by 496% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £159.49K to £125.50K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.