DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03420304Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sbc House Faim Suite, Restmoor Way, Carshalton SM6 7AH
- Incorporated
- 15/08/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.95K
Total Assets
2023: £22.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £14.04K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £11.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.12K and total liabilities of £8.55K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £14.04K in 2023 to £8.55K in 2024 (-39.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11.6%
£10.37K in 2022 to £11.57K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.50%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.50%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.45K | 10.37K | 8.95K | 11.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.92K | 20.29K | 22.99K | 20.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.47K | 9.92K | 14.04K | 8.55K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2024?
DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £11.57K for 2024. That compares with £8.95K in 2023, a change of 29.23%.
What total assets did DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2024?
DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £20.12K for 2024. That compares with £22.99K in 2023, a change of -12.49%.
What total liabilities did DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2024?
DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.55K for 2024. That compares with £14.04K in 2023, a change of -39.10%.
How many people does DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED employ?
DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.6%, total assets fell by 0.8%, total liabilities fell by 13.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.37K to £11.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of DIVINUS PROVIDENTIA CORPORATION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.