Active

DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12353962Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
70 Coychurch Road, Bridgend CF31 2AP
Incorporated
09/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£84.96K2024
-1.87%vs 2023

2023: £86.58K

Total Assets

£700.13K2024
-0.02%vs 2023

2023: £700.26K

Total Liabilities

£17.14K2024
4.34%vs 2023

2023: £16.42K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £84.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £700.13K and total liabilities of £17.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £86.58K in 2023 to £84.96K in 2024 (-1.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£84.96K2024
-1.87%from £86.58K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.68K2022£84.96K2024
+6.6%vs 2022

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£700.38K2022£700.13K2024
-<0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.44K2022£17.14K2024
+4.3%vs 2022

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.6%

£79.68K in 2022 to £84.96K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-<0.1%

£700.38K in 2022 to £700.13K in 2024

DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.14%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.45%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£30.80K79.68K86.58K84.96K
Total Assets£601.34K700.38K700.26K700.13K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-254.73K16.44K16.42K17.14K
Employees3333

DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £84.96K for 2024. That compares with £86.58K in 2023, a change of -1.87%.

What total assets did DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £700.13K for 2024. That compares with £700.26K in 2023, a change of -0.02%.

What total liabilities did DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.14K for 2024. That compares with £16.42K in 2023, a change of 4.34%.

How many people does DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.6%, total assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 4.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £79.68K to £84.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of DIXON-JONES PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.