Active

DJC FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02911560Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 The Forum, Minerva Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE2 6FT
Incorporated
23/03/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.62M2025
10.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.46M

Total Assets

£7.92M2025
5.53%vs 2024

2024: £7.50M

Cash in Bank

£20.47K2024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£6.30M2025
4.30%vs 2024

2024: £6.04M

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, DJC FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.62M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.92M, cash in bank of £20.47K and total liabilities of £6.30M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.50M in 2024 to £7.92M in 2025 (5.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.62M2025
10.63%from £1.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DJC FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.57M2023£1.62M2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.16M2023£7.92M2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.59M2023£6.30M2025
+12.7%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023132025
-7.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+12.7%

£5.59M in 2023 to £6.30M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.1%

14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025

DJC FARMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DJC FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.34%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DJC FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.39M1.57M1.46M1.62M
Total Assets£7.42M7.16M7.50M7.92M
Cash in Bank£––20.47K–
Total Liabilities£6.02M5.59M6.04M6.30M
Employees13141313

DJC FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DJC FARMS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DJC FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.62M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024, a change of 10.63%.

DJC FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.92M for 2025. That compares with £7.50M in 2024, a change of 5.53%.

DJC FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.47K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

DJC FARMS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DJC FARMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.3%, total assets rose by 10.6%, total liabilities rose by 12.7% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.57M to £1.62M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.