Active

DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02506635Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Exchange, 5 Bank Street, Bury BL9 0DN
Incorporated
30/05/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£479.10K2023
52.21%vs 2022

2022: £314.76K

Total Assets

£633.18K2023
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £389.28K

Cash in Bank

£45.27K2023
-63.69%vs 2022

2022: £124.68K

Total Liabilities

£154.08K2023
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £129.54K

Employees

132023
-1vs 2022

2022: 14

In 2023, DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £479.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £633.18K, cash in bank of £45.27K and total liabilities of £154.08K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £389.28K in 2021 to £633.18K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£479.10K2023
52.21%from £314.76K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£259.74K2021£479.10K2023
+84.5%vs 2021

+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£76.42K2021£45.27K2023
-40.8%vs 2021

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£389.28K2021£633.18K2023
+62.7%vs 2021

+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2021 and 2023 only

Total Liabilities

£129.54K2021£154.08K2023
+18.9%vs 2021

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2021 and 2023 only

Employees

132021132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+84.5%

£259.74K in 2021 to £479.10K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-40.8%

£76.42K in 2021 to £45.27K in 2023

DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.67%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
24.33%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
29.38%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.15%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£259.74K314.76K479.10K
Total Assets£389.28K–633.18K
Cash in Bank£76.42K124.68K45.27K
Total Liabilities£129.54K–154.08K
Employees131413

DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £479.10K for 2023. That compares with £314.76K in 2022, a change of 52.21%.

What total assets did DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £633.18K for 2023. That compares with £389.28K in 2021.

What cash in bank did DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £45.27K for 2023. That compares with £124.68K in 2022, a change of -63.69%.

How many people does DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED employ?

toggle

DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.

How have DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.5%, cash in bank fell by 40.8%, total assets rose by 62.7% and total liabilities rose by 18.9%. Net assets compounded at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £259.74K to £479.10K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 13 in 2023.

Which years of DJH PAYROLL AND TAX CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.