DK NAILS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09645377CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8b Ellingfort Road, London E8 3PA
- Incorporated
- 18/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.78K
Total Assets
2024: £16.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.96K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DK NAILS LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £16.74K in 2024 to £100.00 in 2025 (-99.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DK NAILS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DK NAILS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.67K | 796.00 | 5.78K | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 28.66K | – | 16.74K | 100.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.06K | – | 10.96K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
DK NAILS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DK NAILS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DK NAILS LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.78K in 2024, a change of -98.27%.
DK NAILS LTD reported total assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £16.74K in 2024, a change of -99.40%.
DK NAILS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.96K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
DK NAILS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.