Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DKD RESOURCES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13477157Copy
Copy
Registered office
Millennium House, 30 Junction Road, Sheffield S11 8XB
Incorporated
25/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£31.04K2025
7.59%vs 2024

2024: £28.85K

Total Assets

£17.37K2025
82.33%vs 2024

2024: £9.53K

Total Liabilities

£-13.67K2025
29.27%vs 2024

2024: £-19.32K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, DKD RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £31.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.37K and total liabilities of £-13.67K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.53K in 2024 to £17.37K in 2025 (82.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.04K2025
7.59%from £28.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DKD RESOURCES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.27K2023£31.04K2025
+2346%vs 2023

+395% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£23.36K2023£17.37K2025
-25.6%vs 2023

-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£22.09K2023£-13.67K2025
-162%vs 2023

Employees

132023132025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2346%

£1.27K in 2023 to £31.04K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-162%

£22.09K in 2023 to £-13.67K in 2025

DKD RESOURCES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DKD RESOURCES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
178.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-78.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DKD RESOURCES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£521.001.27K28.85K31.04K
Total Assets£15.30K23.36K9.53K17.37K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£14.77K22.09K-19.32K-13.67K
Employees0131313

DKD RESOURCES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DKD RESOURCES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DKD RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £31.04K for 2025. That compares with £28.85K in 2024, a change of 7.59%.

DKD RESOURCES LIMITED reported total assets of £17.37K for 2025. That compares with £9.53K in 2024, a change of 82.33%.

DKD RESOURCES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-13.67K for 2025. That compares with £-19.32K in 2024, a change of 29.27%.

DKD RESOURCES LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DKD RESOURCES LIMITED's net assets rose by 2346%, total assets fell by 25.6%, total liabilities fell by 162% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 395% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27K to £31.04K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.