Active

DKP CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06780221Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
55-57 Burn Bridge Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG3 1PB
Incorporated
24/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.39M2023
27.89%vs 2022

2022: £1.09M

Cash in Bank

£305.37K2023
82.09%vs 2022

2022: £167.71K

Employees

122023
+1vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, DKP CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £305.37K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.09M in 2022 to £1.39M in 2023 (27.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.39M2023
27.89%from £1.09M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DKP CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£820.21K2021£1.39M2023
+69.8%vs 2021

+30.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£363.83K2021£305.37K2023
-16.1%vs 2021

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021122023
+20%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+69.8%

£820.21K in 2021 to £1.39M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-16.1%

£363.83K in 2021 to £305.37K in 2023

DKP CONSULTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DKP CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£820.21K1.09M1.39M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£363.83K167.71K305.37K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101112

DKP CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DKP CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DKP CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did DKP CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DKP CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M for 2023. That compares with £1.09M in 2022, a change of 27.89%.

What cash in bank did DKP CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DKP CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £305.37K for 2023. That compares with £167.71K in 2022, a change of 82.09%.

How many people does DKP CONSULTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

DKP CONSULTING LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

How have DKP CONSULTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, DKP CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 69.8%, cash in bank fell by 16.1% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 30.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £820.21K to £1.39M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (+2).

Which years of DKP CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.