DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC209738Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Mall Park Road, Montrose, Angus DD10 8NS
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £950.00
Total Assets
2025: £9.11K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.16K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £950.00. The same filing shows total assets of £9.11K and total liabilities of £8.16K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.43%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.57%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 950.00 | 950.00 | 950.00 | 950.00 | 950.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 9.11K | 9.11K | 9.11K | 9.11K | 9.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 8.16K | 8.16K | 8.16K | 8.16K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2026?
DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £950.00 for 2026. That compares with £950.00 in 2025.
What total assets did DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2026?
DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £9.11K for 2026. That compares with £9.11K in 2025.
What total liabilities did DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2026?
DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.16K for 2026. That compares with £8.16K in 2025.
How many people does DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED employ?
DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026. DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED reported employee numbers of 0 in 2024 against 0 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of DKT ENGINEERING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.