DL BLOOMER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC412771Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor East Six Atlantic Quay, 55 Robertson Street, Glasgow G2 8JD
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £399.65K
Total Assets
2022: £561.00
Cash in Bank
2022: £12.25K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, DL BLOOMER LIMITED reported net assets of £347.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £435.00 and cash in bank of £47.13K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £399.65K in 2022 to £347.88K in 2023 (-12.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DL BLOOMER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+76.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+211%
£15.13K in 2021 to £47.13K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-40.2%
£727.00 in 2021 to £435.00 in 2023
DL BLOOMER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DL BLOOMER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79,971.72%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 10,833.33%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DL BLOOMER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 490.11K | 399.65K | 347.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 727.00 | 561.00 | 435.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.13K | 12.25K | 47.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 |
DL BLOOMER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DL BLOOMER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DL BLOOMER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did DL BLOOMER LIMITED report in 2023?
DL BLOOMER LIMITED reported net assets of £347.88K for 2023. That compares with £399.65K in 2022, a change of -12.96%.
What total assets did DL BLOOMER LIMITED report in 2023?
DL BLOOMER LIMITED reported total assets of £435.00 for 2023. That compares with £561.00 in 2022, a change of -22.46%.
What cash in bank did DL BLOOMER LIMITED report in 2023?
DL BLOOMER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.13K for 2023. That compares with £12.25K in 2022, a change of 284.69%.
How many people does DL BLOOMER LIMITED employ?
DL BLOOMER LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
How have DL BLOOMER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, DL BLOOMER LIMITED's net assets fell by 29%, cash in bank rose by 211%, total assets fell by 40.2% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £490.11K to £347.88K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (+1).
Which years of DL BLOOMER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.