Active

DLG INVESTMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
08786709Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Old Post Office, 41-43 Market Place, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN15 3HR
Incorporated
22/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-99.92K2024
-7.69K%vs 2023

2023: £1.32K

Total Assets

£433.67K2024
67.42%vs 2023

2023: £259.03K

Cash in Bank

£2.41K2024
3.02K%vs 2023

2023: £77.00

Total Liabilities

£535.34K2024
106.32%vs 2023

2023: £259.47K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, DLG INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-99.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £433.67K, cash in bank of £2.41K and total liabilities of £535.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £259.47K in 2023 to £535.34K in 2024 (106.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-99.92K2024
-7.69K%from £1.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DLG INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.32K2022£-99.92K2024
-7693%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£150.002022£2.41K2024
+1504%vs 2022

+300% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£256.90K2022£433.67K2024
+68.8%vs 2022

+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£257.34K2022£535.34K2024
+108%vs 2022

+44.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1504%

£150.00 in 2022 to £2.41K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7693%

£1.32K in 2022 to £-99.92K in 2024

DLG INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DLG INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-23.04%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
123.44%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.45%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.55%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DLG INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.31K1.32K1.32K-99.92K
Total Assets£91.83K256.90K259.03K433.67K
Cash in Bank£25.00150.0077.002.41K
Total Liabilities£89.27K257.34K259.47K535.34K
Employees3333

DLG INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DLG INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DLG INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DLG INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

DLG INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-99.92K for 2024. That compares with £1.32K in 2023, a change of -7.69K%.

What total assets did DLG INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

DLG INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £433.67K for 2024. That compares with £259.03K in 2023, a change of 67.42%.

What cash in bank did DLG INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

DLG INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.41K for 2024. That compares with £77.00 in 2023, a change of 3.02K%.

How many people does DLG INVESTMENTS LTD employ?

toggle

DLG INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have DLG INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DLG INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 7693%, cash in bank rose by 1504%, total assets rose by 68.8% and total liabilities rose by 108%. Cash in bank compounded at 300% a year across the two years to 2024, from £150.00 to £2.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of DLG INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.